WKU Art Education Graduate Employment

Alana Alford at Dupont Manual High School

Steven Baker at Crittenden County High School

Casey Bates at South Warren High School

Victoria Becker at Henderson County High School

Jennifer Bowles at Muhlenberg South Middle School

Natasha Bridges at Tres Rios Elementary School

Katie Brinton at Todd County Middle School

Catron Burdette at Butler County High School

Chris Calvert at Moss Middle School

Missi Carini at Warren East Middle School

Gloria Carrico at Bowling Green Christian Academy and WKU Art Ed Adjunct Faculty

Sandra Carter, WKU Art Education Adjunct Faculty

Katie Campbell at Adair County Middle School

Whitney Edwards at North Hardin High School

Teresa Christmas at Art Matters

Shelly Clark at Richardsville and Briarwood Elementary Schools

Kelli Combs at Bristow and Rich Pond Elementary Schools

Monica Crawford at Butler County Middle School

Natalie Davis at Western Middle School

Ashley Davison at Wiseman Elementary School

Marla England at Barren County Middle School

Michael Fitzmaurice at Daviess County High School

Jennifer Fritsch at Glasgow Middle School

Pam Glaab at Hart County High School

Kimberly Goins at Messenger Inquirer as Graphic Designer

Edwana Goodson at Glasgow High School

Monique Hanna at Larue County High School

Kelly Harper at Rocky River Elementary School, Monroe, North Carolina

Amanda Haynes at Oakland Elementary and Jody Richards Elementary

Angela Marenger Hobbs at Eastside Middle School

Chen Huang at U.S. Arts Education Center

Sam Hunt, WKU Adjunct Art Education Faculty

Ashley Hurt at Lost River Elementary and Rockfield Elementary

Paul Johnson at South Warren Middle School

Jogeana Jones at Monroe County High School

Kandice Kilcoyne at Drakes Creek Middle School

Haley Kirtley at James E. Bazzell Middle School

Peggy Lynn at Hancock County Middle School

Tonya Marcum at Walker Early Learning Center

Chelsea McCay at Portland High School

Kimberly Faye McClellan Muhlenburg County High School (West Campus)

Christy McKinney Matthews at Franklin Simpson Middle School

Antonio Menendez at Central Hardin High School

Hope Mortberg at Jefferson County Traditional Middle

Alice (Weber) Orange at St. Nicholas Academy

Marilyn Peters at Washington County High School

Brittany Portman at Alvaton Elementary  and Cumberland Trace Elementary Schools

Patricia Rice at Caverna High School

Enid Roach at Owensboro Middle School

Jeremy Roach at Madisonville North Hopkins High School

Rachel Roberts at Frankfort Middle School

Melissa Rose-Craven at Morgantown Elementary School

Leslyn Rushing at Locust Grove Elementary

Mary Sansom at Dishman-McGinnis Elementary School

Lynn Schentrup at Bryan Station High School

Gabi Simic at My Gym

Lauren Simmons at Barren County High School

Jennifer Sims at Munfordsville Elementary School

Kim Soule at Greenwood High School

Sarah (Ward) Sparks at Hancock County High School

Erin Thompson-Mohon at Butler County High School

Pam Tucker at Clinton County Middle School

Nathaniel Underwood at Muhlenberg North Middle School

Sarah Vetter at Memorial Elementary School

Andrea Wallace at Warren East High School

Chesney West (Kirchner) at Valley High School as testing coordinator

Jessica Whitehouse at Muhlenberg County High School (East Campus)

April Yates at Vena Stuart Elementary

We would love to add your success story and contact information to our Alumni list. Please contact Dr. Miwon Choe via email,